We Have a Roster!

We are thrilled to announce the official roster for the 38th Annual Seattle International Comedy Competition.

OFFICIAL ROSTER

Preliminary Week One

  • JOE DUNGAN (Studio City, CA)
  • ALEX FALCONE (Portland, OR)
  • ANDREW FRANK (Chicago, IL)
  • MARY LOU GAMBA (Seattle, WA)
  • ED HILL (Vancouver, BC)
  • SIERRA KATOW (Los Angeles, CA)
  • NIGEL LARSON (Seattle, WA)
  • ANDREW MAYER (Boston, MA)
  • THOMAS NICHOLS (Dallas, TX)
  • ALI REINGOLD (Portland, OR)
  • YUSEF ROACH (Austin, TX)
  • LUKE SEVEREID (Seattle, WA)
  • LEIF SKYVING (Caldwell, ID)
  • ANA-MARIJA STOJIC (Toronto, ON)
  • DANNY VEGA (Brooklyn, NY)

Preliminary Week Two

  • MYLES ANDERSON (Victoria, BC)
  • TAYLOR CLARK (Everett, WA)
  • MATT DONAHER (Boston, MA)
  • NICK HART (Madison, WI)
  • MARIA HERMAN (San Diego, CA)
  • ALIYA KANANI (Toronto, ON)
  • JUSTIN LAWSON (Orlando, FL)
  • CHASE MAYERS (Baton Rouge, LA)
  • TOM MEISFJORD (Spokane, WA)
  • ADAM PASI (Portland, OR)
  • INDIA PEARL (Boston, MA)
  • ROBERT PIDDE (Seattle, WA)
  • ZACH PUGH (Los Angeles, CA)
  • CARA ROSELLINI (Seattle, WA)
  • BRYAN VALENCIA (Albuquerque, NM)
  • ALEX VELLUTO (Salt Lake City, UT)

This will be the 38th annual event drawing comedians from around the world to perform at a months worth of shows across the Pacific Northwest. The competition starts Thursday, November 2nd with Unexpected Productions in Seattle.

Congratulations to all that were selected.

Posted in News

Show Schedule

Nov 02
Nov 03

AUBURN AVE THEATER – Auburn

November 3 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Auburn Ave Theater – Auburn
10 Auburn Ave
Auburn
Nov 04

Jai Thai – Seattle

November 4 @ 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Jai Thai – Seattle
235 Broadway East
Seattle
Nov 05

EMORY’S ON SILVER LAKE

November 5 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Emory’s on Silver Lake – Everett
11830 19th Ave SE
Everett
Nov 06

Comedy Underground – Seattle

November 6 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Comedy Underground – Seattle
109 S. Washington Street
Seattle
Nov 07

Comedy Underground – Seattle

November 7 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Comedy Underground – Seattle
109 S. Washington Street
Seattle
Nov 08

Columbia City Theater – Seattle

November 8 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Columbia City Theater – Seattle
4916 Rainier Ave South
Seattle
Nov 09

Unexpected Productions – Seattle

November 9 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Nov 10

AUBURN AVE THEATER – Auburn

November 10 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Auburn Ave Theater – Auburn
10 Auburn Ave
Auburn
Nov 11

Whidbey Island Center for the Arts – Langley

November 11 @ 7:30 pm - 11:00 pm